//*STARTING OF SCROLLING SCRIPT*// //*CLOSING OF SCRIPT*//
 
 

 

<<Back to All Scholarships


少數族裔專上教育獎學金 Tertiary Education Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

香港融樂會一直關心少數族裔的教育,承蒙 社會上同路人的幫助,融樂會自2008起成立及連繫多個獎學金計劃,以幫助經濟有困難的少數族裔青年一圓其讀書夢。

2018/19年度的融樂會獎學金現正接受申請,歡迎少數族裔居民於8月31日下午5時或之前提交申請。詳情請細閱申請須知。申請表格可於以下下載。

Hong Kong Unison has administered the Scholarships Schemes for Ethnic Minority Students since 2008. With the generous support of various donors, we are able to financially support ethnic minority students in their pursuit of post-secondary education.

The Scholarship Schemes for Ethnic Minority Students (2018/19) is now open for application. Ethnic minority residents are welcome to apply.

Please make sure to read the Application Guideline carefully before you fill in your application.

  • Application Deadline: 5pm, 31st August 2018
  • Submission Method: Mailed to the Unison Office, or submitted in person.
  • Unison Address: Room 1303, 13/F, Wang Yip Industrial Building, 1 Elm Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon

** Late applications will not be considered. **

Important Dates


31 August 2018 (Friday) 5pm

Application Deadline
(all applications must be postmarked or submitted to Hong Kong Unison by 5pm)

September 2018

End of September

  • Review of Applications
  • Short-listed candidates will be invited for briefing.
  • Unsuccessful applicants will not be notified. If you do not hear from us by Sept end, consider your application unsuccessful.

  • Early October 2018

    Short-listed candidates will be invited for interview.

    Mid October 2018

  • The list of awardees will be posted on website of Hong Kong Unison.
  • Awardees will also be notified individually by post.

  • **Download scholarship application and guideline

    2017/18 年結果 2017/18 Results

    本會2017/18年度獎學金計劃的得獎同學名單已公佈。本年度有超過80位同學申請我們的獎學金,經面試後,本會挑選了24位得獎同學。
    We are happy to announce the list of awardees for the Unison Scholarship Schemes 2017-2018. This year we have over 80 applicants. After interviews and careful considerations, we have selected 24 awardees.

    我們感謝獎學金贊助者及支持者
    We also would like to show our gratitude to sponsors and supporters who have made the schemes possible for Unison and local ethnic minorities

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel
    Ms. Claudia Mo, member of Legislative Council
    Ms. Tanya Chan, member of Legislative Council
    Dr. Stephen Fisher, Chairperson
    Mr. Poon Wing Lok, Unison ExCo
    Mr. Lai Kin Kwok, Unison ExCo
    Mr. Jeffery Andrews, Unison ExCo
    Ms. Janet Wai, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships
    Ms. Elizabeth Thompson, Representative of Amber Foundation Scholarships
    Ms. Ruqaiya Ebrahim, individual donor
    Ms. Hazel Wong & Ms. Kendra Man, Representative of World without Strangers Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students 2017-18 (supported by Giordano)
    Ms. Avis Kong, Representative of Citi Foundation
    Ms. Agnes Pang, Supporter of HK Unison
    Ms. Rosina Shing, Supporter of HK Unison
    Mr. SK Shum, Supporter of HK Unison

    得獎同學 Awardees

    Yu Lin Hu Memorial Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students 2017-18
    Ms. Suskihanna Gurung
    Ms. Anjaly Saseendran
    Ms. Lamia Sreya Rahman

    World without Strangers Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students 2017-18 (supported by Giordano)
    Ms. Kaur Harmanbir
    Ms. Rabia Aslam
    Mr. Rai Chandan
    Ms. Rai Arlin L
    Mr. Khan Mohsin
    Ms. Aslam Umme Salma Saghir

    Amber Foundation Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students 2017-18
    Ms. Hina Ghaffar
    Ms. Iqrah Ghaffar
    Ms. Yasmeen Zahira
    Ms. Shama Mashroor
    Ms. Lancion Denselle Rose Sena
    Ms. Rai Neha
    Ms. Pineda Kimberly Ann Dizon

    Unison Tertiary Education Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students 2017-18 (supported by various donors)
    Ms. Sahara Parveen Mohammad
    Mr. Datta Siddhartha
    Mr. Mohammad Shakquil Andres
    Mr. Butt Mohammad Waqas
    Ms. Aslam Umme Habiba
    Ms. Bakar Fariha Salma Deiya
    Mr. Sunar Royal
    Ms. Mariam Bibi

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

     

    過往得獎同學 Past Awardees

    2016-2017
    2015-2016
    2014-2015
    2013-2014
    2012-2013
    2011-2012
    2010-2011
    2009-2010
    2008-2009

    2016-2017

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表 胡貞德女士
    Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    香港融樂會執行委員會成員 Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari
    Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari, Member of the HK Unison ExCo

    香港融樂會支持者 Ms. Rosina Shing
    Ms. Rosina Shing, Supporter of HK Unison

    香港融樂會總幹事 張鳳美女士
    Ms. Phyllis Cheung, Executive Director of HK Unison

    得獎同學 Awardees

    新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 The Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
    Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
    Ms. Ghufrana Yasmeen
    Ms. Kameldeep Kaur

    Fortune Pharmacal Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
    Ms. Prativa Sapkota
    Ms. Tasnim Samiha
    Ms. Navdeep Kaur
    Mr. Siddhartha Datta
    Ms. Tasawar Sehrash

    融樂會少數族裔獎學金 Unison Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
    Mr. Sumair Hussain
    Mr. Chandan Rai
    Ms. Arlin L Rai
    Mr. Zahid Ali Muhammad
    Ms. Sundeep Kaur
    Mr. Saeed Ahmed
    Ms. Anna Limbu Rai
    Ms. Hina Ghaffar
    Ms. Sukhmanjit Kaur
    Ms. Jianne Soriano

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship and Bursary for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
    Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed
    Ms. Elisa Chongbang
    Ms. Suskihanna Gurung

    香港東北扶輪社獎學金The Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
    Ms. Rubina Riaz
    Ms. Iqrah Ghaffar

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

    2015-2016

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表 韋胡貞德女士
    Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    新界崇德社會代表 羅君美女士
    Ms. Elizabeth Law MH JP, Social Service Committee Chairperson of Zonta Club of the New Territories

    中國神學研究院助理教授 關韻韶教授
    Ms. Wance Kwan, Assistant Professor of China Graduate School Theology

    香港東北扶輪社代表 甘榮邦先生
    Mr. Roddy Kam, President of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

    香港東北扶輪社代表 梁嘉銘醫生
    Dr. Johnny Leung , Director of Community Service of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

    巴克萊亞洲有限公司 營運董事 林國維先生
    Mr. Edward Lam, Operations Director of Barclays

    香港融樂會執行委員會副主席 黃洪教授
    Dr. Wong Hung, Vice Chairperson of the HK Unison ExCo

    全城街馬項目總監 麥凱玲女士
    Ms. Nicole Mak, Project Director of Run Our City


    得獎同學 Awardees


    新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 The Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2015 – 2016)
    Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
    Ms. Ghufrana Yasmeen 
    Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
    Ms. Kameldeep Kaur
    Ms. Gurwinder Kaur

    融樂會少數族裔獎學金 Unison Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2015-2016)
    Mr. Sumair Hussain
    Mr. Karthi Duraisamy
    Ms. Navdeep Kaur
    Ms. Prativa Sapkota
    Mr. Chandan Rai
    Mr. Aqeel Butt
    Ms. Arlin L Rai
    Mr. Zahid Ali Muhammad

    九龍金域扶輪社 The Rotary Club of Kowloon Golden Mile Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2015-2016)
    Mr. Kaye Cyril Balcita Mateo
    Ms. Sundeep Kaur
    Mr. Razzaq Mohammad
    Ms. Sehrish Iqbal
    Mr. Saeed Ahmed

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship and Bursary for Ethnic Minority Students (2015 – 2016)
    Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed
    Mr. Waqas Mahmood
    Ms. Elisa Chongbang

    香港東北扶輪社獎學金The Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students
    Mr. Bibeka Limbu
    Ms. Misbah Munir
    Ms. Ghaffar Iqrah

     

     

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

    2014-2015

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel


    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表 胡貞德女士
    Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    新界崇德社會代表 羅君美女士
    Elizabeth Law MH JP, Social Service Committee Chairperson of Zonta Club of the New Territories

    香港東北扶輪社代表 黃顯榮 先生
    Mr Simon Wong , President of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

    香港東北扶輪社代表 區嘉殷 女士
    Ms Alice Au , Director of Community Service of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

    立法會議員 毛孟靜女士
    Ms. Claudia MO, Member of the Legislative Council

    羽智雲 先生
    Mr. Yusuf Yu

    香港融樂會執行委員會副主席 Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari
    Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari, Vice Chairperson of the HK Unison ExCo


     得獎同學 Awardees

    新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
    2. Ms. Ghufrana Yasmeen
    3. Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
    4. Ms. Kameldeep Kaur
    5. Ms. Gurwinder Kaur


    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed
    2. Mr. Waqas Mahmood
    3. Ms. Kyra Lan Apo

    香港東北扶輪社獎學金Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

    1. Mr. Bibek Sapkota
    2. Mr. Mohamad Noman
    3. Ms. Shrijana Gurung

    融樂會獎學金 UNISON SCHOLARSHIPS

    1. Ms. Alyssa Kaye V. Menor
    2. Ms. Prativa Sapkota
    3. Ms. Sehrish Iqbal
    4. Mr. Karthi Duraisamy
    5. Mr. Aqeel Butt
    6. Mr. Sumair Hussain
    7. Mr. Eric Nesar Ahmud
    8. Mr. Brar Iqbal Singh
    9. Mr. Chandan Rai
    10. Ms. Sadia BiBi
    11. Ms. Samara Hussain
    12. Ms .Aslam Umme Salma Saghir
    13. Mr. Marco Ben Gurung

     

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

    2013-2014

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
    Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    新界崇德社代表陳淑賢女士
    Ms. Eunice CHAN, Social Service Committee Chairperson, Zonta Club of the New Territories

    新界崇德社會長楊淑君女士
    Ms. Patricia YEUNG, President of Zonta Club of the New Territories

    立法會議員石禮謙先生
    Mr. Abraham SHEK Lai-him, Member of the Legislative Council

    立法會議員毛孟靜女士
    Ms. Claudia MO, Member of the Legislative Council

    香港教練學外展團主辦人沈士基先生
    Mr. SK SHUM, Organizer of Hong Kong Coaching Outreach

    香港融樂會執行委員會副主席林占士先生
    Mr James Arthur ELMS, member of the HK Unison ExCo

    香港融樂會執行委員會成員馬夏邐女士
    Ms. Shalini MAHTANI (MBE), member of the HK Unison ExCo

     

    得獎同學 Awardees

    新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
    2. Ms. Tayyaba Bibi
    3. Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
    4. Ms. Kameldeep Kaur

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Ms. Aslam Umme Habiba
    2. Mr. Michael John Dacuno
    3. Ms. Shrijana Gurung
    4. Ms. Asmita Rai
    5. Ms. Rubina Riaz
    6. Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed

    融樂會獎學金 UNISON SCHOLARSHIPS

    1. Ms. Alyssa Kaye V. Menor
    2. Mr. Club Thapa
    3. Mr. Mahmood Waqas
    4. Ms. Prativa Sapkota
    5. Ms. Merina Sunuwar
    6. Ms. Amreena Shaheen Abdul
    7. Mr. Tandeep Singh
    8. Ms. Sehrish Iqbal
    9. Ms. Yasmeen Ghufrana
    10. Mr. Karthi Duraisamy
    11. Ms. Raman Deep Kaur

     

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

    2012-2013

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    新界崇德社代表陳淑賢女士
    Ms. Eunice CHAN, Social Service Committee Chairperson, Zonta Club of the New Territories

    香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生女士
    Ms. Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

    立法會議員毛孟靜女士
    Ms. Claudia MO, Member of the Legislative Council

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
    Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    新界崇德社會長楊淑君女士
    Ms. Patricia YEUNG, President of Zonta Club of the New Territories

    香港融樂會執行委員會義務秘書潘永樂先生
    Mr. POON Wing Lok, Secretary of the HK Unison ExCo

    香港融樂會執行委員會成員陸漢思牧師
    Rev. Hans LUTZ, Member of the HK Unison ExCo

    得獎同學 Awardees

    新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Ms. Rihana Shaheen Bibi
    2. Ms. Kaur Gurwinder
    3. Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
    4. Ms. Kaur Raman Deep

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Mr. Thapa Club
    2. Mr. Arif Abbas
    3. Mr. Dacuno Michael John
    4. Mr. Sarmiento Mart Jhielo
    5. Mr. Mohammad Mati-Ur-Rehman
    6. Ms. Aslam Umme Habiba
    7. Mr. Khan Faiq

    The Chariot Club Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Mr. Duraisamy Karthi
    2. Mr. Mohamed Tayyeb
    3. Ms. Choi Sheyne Sta. Ana
    4. Ms. Nimaga Mariam Gahousson
    5. Ms. BiBi Tayyaba
    6. Mr. Barua Anik
    7. Ms. Subba Chuda Kumari
    8. Mr. Singh Tandeep
    9. Ms. Iqbal Sehrish

     

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

     

    2011-2012

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
    Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
    Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    香港融樂會副主席余志穩博士
    Dr. Stephen FISHER, Vice-chairperson of HK Unison

    得獎同學 Awardees

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Mr. DURAISAMY Karthi
    2. Mr. GURUNG Amrit
    3.  Mr. BUDHA Gyan Bahabur
    4. Miss HAFSA BI-BI
    5.  Miss TASMEEHA Kousar
    6.  Mr. WAQAS Mahmood
    7.  Mr. MOHAMMAD Sajad Shah
    8 . Miss KAUR Raman Deep
    9. Miss SERMA Lila
    10. Mr. THAPA Club

    The Chariot Club Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

    1. Miss BANIYA Diksha
    2. Mr. SINGH Lovedip
    3. Miss RIHANA Shaheen Bibi
    4. Mr. SAHOTA Gurdev Singh

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>


    2010-2011

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
    Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
    Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    香港融樂會副主席余志穩博士
    Dr. Stephen FISHER, Vice-chairperson of HK Unison

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金得獎同學 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students Awardees

    1. Miss Diksha Baniya
    2. Mr Sarino Jieldsen Janvincent
    3.  Ms Sehrish
    4. Mr Thapa Club
    5.  Mr Gurung Amrit
    6.  Ms Rama Waheed Abdul
    7.  Mr Safian Beg Mirza
    8 . Mr Mohammad Imran

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

     

    2009-2010

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
    Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
    Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金得獎同學 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students Awardees

    1. Miss Diksha Baniya
    2.   Mr. Mahmood Faisal
    3.   Mr. Lovedip Singh
    4.   Mr. Thapa Club
    5.   Miss Rai Sushma
    6.   Miss Gurung Sangita
    7.   Mr. Aftab Umar
    8 . Mr. Mohammad Imran
    9. Mr. Ahmed Syed Shakeel
    10.   Mr. Sandeep Singh

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>


    2008-2009

    評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

    香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
    Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
    Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

    香港融樂會執行委員會成員 Ms Julie Kathleen RICHARD
    Ms Julie Kathleen RICHARD, Executive Committee Member of HK Unison

    胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金得獎同學 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students Awardees

    1. Miss Kiranjit KAUR
    2. Mr Jieldsen Janvincent SARINO
    3. Mr Sandeep SINGH
    4. Mr Imran MOHAMMAD
    5. Mr Syed Shakeel AHMED

    <回頁頂 Back to Top>

     

     

           融樂會版權所有 Copyrights @ Hong Kong Unison | 免責聲明 Disclaimer | 網頁指南 Site Map | 聯絡我們 Contact us

     

     

    這個頁面上的內容需要較新版本的 Adobe Flash Player。

    取得 Adobe Flash Player