//*STARTING OF SCROLLING SCRIPT*// //*CLOSING OF SCRIPT*//
 
 

 


少數族裔獎學金 Scholarship Schemes for Ethnic Minority Students

香港融樂會一直關心少數族裔的教育,承蒙 社會上同路人的幫助,融樂會先後成立 / 連繫多個獎學金計劃,以幫助經濟有困難的少數族裔青年一圓其讀書夢。

HK Unison has continually concerned with education for ethnic minority students. With sponsorship from various charity foundations, Unison had set up several scholarship schemes, to financially assist ethnic minority youngsters to pursue their post-secondary studies.

2016/17 年結果 2016/17 Results

本會2016/17年度獎學金計劃的得獎同學名單已公佈。本年度有71位同學申請我們的獎學金,經面試後,本會挑選了24位得獎同學。
We are happy to announce that we have selected our awardees for the Unison Scholarship Schemes of 2016-2017. This year we have 71 applicants. After interviews and tough considerations, we have finally selected 24 awardees.


我們感謝獎學金贊助者及支持者
We also would like to show our gratitude to sponsors and supporters who have made the schemes possible for Unison and local ethnic minorities

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表 胡貞德女士
Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

香港融樂會執行委員會成員 Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari
Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari, Member of the HK Unison ExCo

香港融樂會支持者 Ms. Rosina Shing
Ms. Rosina Shing, Supporter of HK Unison

香港融樂會總幹事 張鳳美女士
Ms. Phyllis Cheung, Executive Director of HK Unison

 

得獎同學 Awardees


新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 The Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
Ms. Ghufrana Yasmeen
Ms. Kameldeep Kaur


Fortune Pharmacal Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
Ms. Prativa Sapkota
Ms. Tasnim Samiha
Ms. Navdeep Kaur
Mr. Siddhartha Datta
Ms. Tasawar Sehrash


融樂會少數族裔獎學金 Unison Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
Mr. Sumair Hussain
Mr. Chandan Rai
Ms. Arlin L Rai
Mr. Zahid Ali Muhammad
Ms. Sundeep Kaur
Mr. Saeed Ahmed
Ms. Anna Limbu Rai
Ms. Hina Ghaffar
Ms. Sukhmanjit Kaur
Ms. Jianne Soriano
Ms. Saleha Sahar Hussain


胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship and Bursary for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed
Ms. Elisa Chongbang
Ms. Suskihanna Gurung


香港東北扶輪社獎學金The Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2016 – 2017)
Ms. Rubina Riaz
Ms. Iqrah Ghaffar

Scholarship arrangements for next academic school year 2017/18 will be announced on our website, please stay tuned for further updates.
關於2017/18學年的獎學金安排將會稍後安排,敬請密切留意。

 

過往得獎同學 Past Awardees

2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009

2015-2016

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表 韋胡貞德女士
Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

新界崇德社會代表 羅君美女士
Ms. Elizabeth Law MH JP, Social Service Committee Chairperson of Zonta Club of the New Territories

中國神學研究院助理教授 關韻韶教授
Ms. Wance Kwan, Assistant Professor of China Graduate School Theology

香港東北扶輪社代表 甘榮邦先生
Mr. Roddy Kam, President of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

香港東北扶輪社代表 梁嘉銘醫生
Dr. Johnny Leung , Director of Community Service of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

巴克萊亞洲有限公司 營運董事 林國維先生
Mr. Edward Lam, Operations Director of Barclays

香港融樂會執行委員會副主席 黃洪教授
Dr. Wong Hung, Vice Chairperson of the HK Unison ExCo

全城街馬項目總監 麥凱玲女士
Ms. Nicole Mak, Project Director of Run Our City


得獎同學 Awardees


新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 The Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2015 – 2016)
Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
Ms. Ghufrana Yasmeen 
Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
Ms. Kameldeep Kaur
Ms. Gurwinder Kaur

融樂會少數族裔獎學金 Unison Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2015-2016)
Mr. Sumair Hussain
Mr. Karthi Duraisamy
Ms. Navdeep Kaur
Ms. Prativa Sapkota
Mr. Chandan Rai
Mr. Aqeel Butt
Ms. Arlin L Rai
Mr. Zahid Ali Muhammad

九龍金域扶輪社 The Rotary Club of Kowloon Golden Mile Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students (2015-2016)
Mr. Kaye Cyril Balcita Mateo
Ms. Sundeep Kaur
Mr. Razzaq Mohammad
Ms. Sehrish Iqbal
Mr. Saeed Ahmed

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship and Bursary for Ethnic Minority Students (2015 – 2016)
Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed
Mr. Waqas Mahmood
Ms. Elisa Chongbang

香港東北扶輪社獎學金The Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students
Mr. Bibeka Limbu
Ms. Misbah Munir
Ms. Ghaffar Iqrah

 

 

<回頁頂 Back to Top>

2014-2015

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel


胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表 胡貞德女士
Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

新界崇德社會代表 羅君美女士
Elizabeth Law MH JP, Social Service Committee Chairperson of Zonta Club of the New Territories

香港東北扶輪社代表 黃顯榮 先生
Mr Simon Wong , President of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

香港東北扶輪社代表 區嘉殷 女士
Ms Alice Au , Director of Community Service of Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

立法會議員 毛孟靜女士
Ms. Claudia MO, Member of the Legislative Council

羽智雲 先生
Mr. Yusuf Yu

香港融樂會執行委員會副主席 Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari
Mr. Rajkumar Tiwari, Vice Chairperson of the HK Unison ExCo


 得獎同學 Awardees

新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
2. Ms. Ghufrana Yasmeen
3. Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
4. Ms. Kameldeep Kaur
5. Ms. Gurwinder Kaur


胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed
2. Mr. Waqas Mahmood
3. Ms. Kyra Lan Apo

香港東北扶輪社獎學金Rotary Club of Hong Kong Northeast

1. Mr. Bibek Sapkota
2. Mr. Mohamad Noman
3. Ms. Shrijana Gurung

融樂會獎學金 UNISON SCHOLARSHIPS

1. Ms. Alyssa Kaye V. Menor
2. Ms. Prativa Sapkota
3. Ms. Sehrish Iqbal
4. Mr. Karthi Duraisamy
5. Mr. Aqeel Butt
6. Mr. Sumair Hussain
7. Mr. Eric Nesar Ahmud
8. Mr. Brar Iqbal Singh
9. Mr. Chandan Rai
10. Ms. Sadia BiBi
11. Ms. Samara Hussain
12. Ms .Aslam Umme Salma Saghir
13. Mr. Marco Ben Gurung

 

<回頁頂 Back to Top>

2013-2014

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

新界崇德社代表陳淑賢女士
Ms. Eunice CHAN, Social Service Committee Chairperson, Zonta Club of the New Territories

新界崇德社會長楊淑君女士
Ms. Patricia YEUNG, President of Zonta Club of the New Territories

立法會議員石禮謙先生
Mr. Abraham SHEK Lai-him, Member of the Legislative Council

立法會議員毛孟靜女士
Ms. Claudia MO, Member of the Legislative Council

香港教練學外展團主辦人沈士基先生
Mr. SK SHUM, Organizer of Hong Kong Coaching Outreach

香港融樂會執行委員會副主席林占士先生
Mr James Arthur ELMS, member of the HK Unison ExCo

香港融樂會執行委員會成員馬夏邐女士
Ms. Shalini MAHTANI (MBE), member of the HK Unison ExCo

 

得獎同學 Awardees

新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Ms. Hina Bibi Ali
2. Ms. Tayyaba Bibi
3. Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
4. Ms. Kameldeep Kaur

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Ms. Aslam Umme Habiba
2. Mr. Michael John Dacuno
3. Ms. Shrijana Gurung
4. Ms. Asmita Rai
5. Ms. Rubina Riaz
6. Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed

融樂會獎學金 UNISON SCHOLARSHIPS

1. Ms. Alyssa Kaye V. Menor
2. Mr. Club Thapa
3. Mr. Mahmood Waqas
4. Ms. Prativa Sapkota
5. Ms. Merina Sunuwar
6. Ms. Amreena Shaheen Abdul
7. Mr. Tandeep Singh
8. Ms. Sehrish Iqbal
9. Ms. Yasmeen Ghufrana
10. Mr. Karthi Duraisamy
11. Ms. Raman Deep Kaur

 

<回頁頂 Back to Top>

2012-2013

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

新界崇德社代表陳淑賢女士
Ms. Eunice CHAN, Social Service Committee Chairperson, Zonta Club of the New Territories

香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生女士
Ms. Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

立法會議員毛孟靜女士
Ms. Claudia MO, Member of the Legislative Council

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
Ms. Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

新界崇德社會長楊淑君女士
Ms. Patricia YEUNG, President of Zonta Club of the New Territories

香港融樂會執行委員會義務秘書潘永樂先生
Mr. POON Wing Lok, Secretary of the HK Unison ExCo

香港融樂會執行委員會成員陸漢思牧師
Rev. Hans LUTZ, Member of the HK Unison ExCo

得獎同學 Awardees

新界崇德社少數族裔獎學金 Zonta Scholarships for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Ms. Rihana Shaheen Bibi
2. Ms. Kaur Gurwinder
3. Ms. Ishaq Farrah Mohammad
4. Ms. Kaur Raman Deep

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Mr. Thapa Club
2. Mr. Arif Abbas
3. Mr. Dacuno Michael John
4. Mr. Sarmiento Mart Jhielo
5. Mr. Mohammad Mati-Ur-Rehman
6. Ms. Aslam Umme Habiba
7. Mr. Khan Faiq

The Chariot Club Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Mr. Duraisamy Karthi
2. Mr. Mohamed Tayyeb
3. Ms. Choi Sheyne Sta. Ana
4. Ms. Nimaga Mariam Gahousson
5. Ms. BiBi Tayyaba
6. Mr. Barua Anik
7. Ms. Subba Chuda Kumari
8. Mr. Singh Tandeep
9. Ms. Iqbal Sehrish

 

<回頁頂 Back to Top>

 

2011-2012

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

香港融樂會副主席余志穩博士
Dr. Stephen FISHER, Vice-chairperson of HK Unison

得獎同學 Awardees

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Mr. DURAISAMY Karthi
2. Mr. GURUNG Amrit
3.  Mr. BUDHA Gyan Bahabur
4. Miss HAFSA BI-BI
5.  Miss TASMEEHA Kousar
6.  Mr. WAQAS Mahmood
7.  Mr. MOHAMMAD Sajad Shah
8 . Miss KAUR Raman Deep
9. Miss SERMA Lila
10. Mr. THAPA Club

The Chariot Club Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students

1. Miss BANIYA Diksha
2. Mr. SINGH Lovedip
3. Miss RIHANA Shaheen Bibi
4. Mr. SAHOTA Gurdev Singh

<回頁頂 Back to Top>


2010-2011

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

香港融樂會副主席余志穩博士
Dr. Stephen FISHER, Vice-chairperson of HK Unison

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金得獎同學 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students Awardees

1. Miss Diksha Baniya
2. Mr Sarino Jieldsen Janvincent
3.  Ms Sehrish
4. Mr Thapa Club
5.  Mr Gurung Amrit
6.  Ms Rama Waheed Abdul
7.  Mr Safian Beg Mirza
8 . Mr Mohammad Imran

<回頁頂 Back to Top>

 

2009-2010

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金得獎同學 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students Awardees

1. Miss Diksha Baniya
2.   Mr. Mahmood Faisal
3.   Mr. Lovedip Singh
4.   Mr. Thapa Club
5.   Miss Rai Sushma
6.   Miss Gurung Sangita
7.   Mr. Aftab Umar
8 . Mr. Mohammad Imran
9. Mr. Ahmed Syed Shakeel
10.   Mr. Sandeep Singh

<回頁頂 Back to Top>


2008-2009

評審委員會 Members of the interview panel

香港社會服務聯會行政總裁方敏生小姐
Miss Christine FANG, Chief Executive of Hong Kong Council of Social Service

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金代表胡貞德女士
Ms Janet WAI, Representative of Yun Lin HU Memorial Scholarships

香港融樂會執行委員會成員 Ms Julie Kathleen RICHARD
Ms Julie Kathleen RICHARD, Executive Committee Member of HK Unison

胡雲麟少數族裔獎學金得獎同學 Yun Lin Hu Memorial Scholarship for Ethnic Minority Students Awardees

1. Miss Kiranjit KAUR
2. Mr Jieldsen Janvincent SARINO
3. Mr Sandeep SINGH
4. Mr Imran MOHAMMAD
5. Mr Syed Shakeel AHMED

<回頁頂 Back to Top>

 

 

       融樂會版權所有 Copyrights @ Hong Kong Unison | 免責聲明 Disclaimer | 網頁指南 Site Map | 聯絡我們 Contact us

 

 

這個頁面上的內容需要較新版本的 Adobe Flash Player。

取得 Adobe Flash Player